Thank You To Our Supporters

Jefferson Society Leadership Giving Circle

Individual Donors
President’s Circle ($100,000+)
Anonymous (2)

Governor’s Circle ($50,000+)
Stephen B. and Mary Smith

Ambassador’s Circle ($25,000+)
Joseph M. Hinchey, Esq.*

Director’s Circle ($15,000+)
J. Barry and Michele Griswell
Renée Hecht
Fred E. Kassner Family Foundation
Roger C. Lienhardt*
Michael D. and Rosemary Ryan
Venkatasathyam and Sahaja Yanamandram

Leader’s Circle ($10,000+)
Robert C. and Mary Ellen Ballard
The Head Family Charitable Foundation
Caroline and John J. Langan
Tina Lee
H. W. Lurton
Vincent J. and Domenica Ragusa
Richard Schwab and Katherine Burford
Suzanne Chapman Wright Family Foundation

Educator’s Circle ($5,000+)
Anonymous (6)
Joan Bernard
Martin and Mary L. Boyer Foundation
Greg Dehn
Judith T. Drake
Donald D. Elg
Allen F. Jacobson*
Marsha Klein
George S. and Rona L. Leyman
Longfield Family Charitable Fund
Karen A. and James A. Mehigan
Scott and Michelle Peyree
James P. Pierre
Joseph D. Ratterman
Lauren Segal and Richard Grigos
Anne Sluhan
Stronge Family Foundation
Thomas E. Terry
John M. and Joan F. Thalheimer
Family Charitable Foundation
Thomas N. Trkla
Susan G. Weinberger

Founder’s Circle ($1,000+)
Anonymous (24)
Kenneth and Katherine Adler
Judith Allen and August Ferretti
Dianne Anderson
Scott A. and Andrea B. Austin
Julia Bakelaar Charitable Trust
Michael and Yeelong Balladon
Mark W. and Janet A. Bates
Joan L. Baxter

Founder’s Circle continued
Mary L. and John J. Beck
Michael H. and Melisa Berkenblit
David G. Bobey
Bonide Foundation Inc.
The Brandt Revocable Living Trust
Anne L. Cheney
Spring Ciccarello
The Clayton Family Foundation
Laura and Kevin Colebank
Cornelius J. Coakley Family Foundation, Inc.
Melisa Degen
Candace Dekkert
Sam Espinosa
Draydor Foundation
Benjamin Druss and Michele Fahey
Dianne L. Eberlein
Jennifer Findley
Timothy Firestone
Mark Fisher
Virginia Gaige
The Glover Family Charitable Foundation
John P. and Gay N. Greer
Crystal Hall
Tracy Hampton
Meyer and Raena Hammerman Foundation
Bryan Hankins
John A. and Lynne A. Harris
Michael and Lori Harris
Richard L. Harris
Paul Hellman Foundation
Alan and Terry L. Hershey
Eric Hirsch
Florence and Gordon Holland Family Foundation
Laura J. Hunter
Ken and Rachel Jacobsen
Michael John
H. Stuart and Mrs. Marlys* Johnson
Marilyn J. Johnson
Ralph B. Jones
Arlindo and Evelyn Jorge Family Trust
Steven and Teresa Kingsley
Terrance L. Kraling
Barbara M. Kuzdzol
Mimi Daly Larson
The Richard H. and Anita Q. Lawe Foundation
Benjamin Levy
Jeffrey Liu
Kevin and Heather Luu
Philip J. and Carol Lyons
Gregory J. Macri
Kristine Madsen
Kevin M. and Orlee Mailender
Kay M. Marquet
Mattlin Foundation
Edward McCarthy
Phyllis McGrath and Patrick Sheehan
Daniel F. Mills
Susan and Bowen Morris
James A. and Shirley V. Mulligan
Alan and Melinda Naye
Nordemann Foundation, Inc.

Founder’s Circle continued
Jeffrey Olgin
Linda Pines
Karen and Matthew Powell
Steve and Joan Putnam
Chandra Ramamoorthy
Laura Rheintgen
William B. and Sharon K. Richardson
Rhianna Quinn Roddy
Michael J. and Linda Ryder
Ruth Saxey
Sam Schneider
Muriel F. and John Schreck
Victoria Schwartz
Seema Shah
Danny Shively
Sandra H. Showalter
Steven D. and Malerie Singer
Stewart Oakley Charity
Mitch Stuart
Nathan Tannenbaum Foundation, Inc.
John and Jane Terlesky
Ian Todd
Sharen and Charles Turney
Dawn Viveash
The Walters Family Fund
Philip J. and Irmhild G. Webster
The James and Raylene Wilborn
Charitable Fund
Scott R. and Donna Williamson
Woodward Family Foundation
Endowment Fund
Jeffrey Wu
Ryan and Deborah P. Wubben

Corporate and Foundation Donors
Corporate President’s Circle ($100,000+)
Anonymous (2)
Biogen Legacy Fund
Otto Bremer Foundation
Citi Foundation
Great Lakes Higher Education Corporation
Herman Miller Foundation
The Kresge Foundation

Corporate Governor’s Circle ($50,000 )
AXA Foundation
OfficeMax
Scottish Rite Foundation
World Journal

Corporate Ambassador’s Circle ($25,000+)
Capital Group Companies, Inc.
MCI California Scholarship Program
USA Funds

Corporate Director’s Circle ($15,000+)
Joseph Drown Foundation
Eyebobs
J.C. Penney Corporation
Nicor Gas, a subsidiary of AGL Resources

Special thanks to our 2012-13 Cause Marketing Partner, Itron.

 

Mortarboard Society

Donald C. Anderson*
William G. and Pamela G. Bailey
Larry W. and Kathryn P. Berkbigler
Shirli M. Billings
Bertha M. Boyum
Bruce R. and Anne Braciszewski
Lloyd L.* and Lois M. Brandt
Mark and Carolyn Brown
Ruth Celle*
Hope A. Cook
Paul A. Dumdei
Donald D. Elg
Lorraine Elg
Rick and Joan Ernst
Irving A. and Charlotte Fradkin
Barbara T. Graver*
Joan M. Gray
Harold J. and Agatha L. Hebl
Carolyn L. and Cyril K. Heile
Peter J. Hengel*
Helmar and Marsha Herman
Joseph M. Hinchey, Esq.*

Neal H. and Linda K. Hooberman
Leslie S. Hubbard*
Frank J. and Kathleen S. Huszar
Frederick Hutchinson and and Ruth Bishop
Ken G. Jacobsen
C.A. Gus Johnson II, Esq.*
H. Stuart and Marlys C. Johnson*
Norma Johnson*
Gordon and Dorothy A. Kopischke
Barbara M. Kuzdzol
Lois M. Larson*
Patricia and Edward M. Lee, Esq.*
June Lees*
Roger C. Lienhardt*
Gregory J. Macri
Archie* and Frieda Malcomson*
Kay M. Marquet
Phyllis McGrath and Patrick Sheehan
Marquita S.* and Cecil McLean*
Nancy R. C. Mead
Betty Millward
Howard A.* and Polly Moreen

Frank E.* and Betty Jo Morin*
Kenneth R. and Sue Murray
William C. and Margaret Nelsen
Michael O’Callaghan*
Jan E. and Yvonne Petersen
Steve and Joan Putnam
David Rivera
Peni W. Roberts
Joseph and Marianna Roiger
Nick and Karen Schmit
Richard Schwab and Katherine Burford
Ralph H. and Sandra Seifert
Brian J. Smith
Donald Smith and H. Smith
Stephen B. and Mary Smith
Gertrude M.* and William R. Spaulding*
Curtis V. and Carol M. Trygstad
Nancy J. Van Deman-Abernethy*
Fredrick P. and Nancy Vogel
Barbara A. Vogelsang
Dexter H. Witherell*
Marion P. Woyvodich

 

Executive Team and Board of Trustees

Executive Team
Lauren A. Segal
President & CEO

Terrance Kraling
Chief Information Officer

Rick Greene
Chief Financial Officer

Mimi Daly Larson
Senior Vice President,
Strategic Marketing & Development

Greg Dehn
Senior Vice President,
Scholarship America, &
General Manager, Scholarship Management Services

Max Espinoza
Senior Vice President,
Education Programs & Policy

Board of Trustees, Officers of the Board
Michael D. Ryan, Chair of the Board
Chief Executive Officer
MDR Capital Management

Mim Schreck, Immediate Past Chair
Chair, Audit Committee

Timothy A. Christensen, Secretary
Independent Project Manager
Christensen Non-Profit Consulting

Michael J. Ryder, Treasurer &
Chair, Finance and Investment Committee
Managing Director
Morgan Stanley

Lauren A. Segal, President & CEO
Ex officio member of the Board

Board of Trustees, Members at Large
Judith Allen, Chair, Governance Committee

Robert C. Ballard
Senior Vice President, Access and Outreach
USA Funds


J. Barry Griswell, Chair, Development Committee
Chairman and CEO (Retired)
Principal Financial Group

Barbara M. Kuzdzol
Honor Roll Trustees Chair Pro Tem

Jay Morris, Ph.D., JD
Vice President, Education, &
Executive Director, Institute for Excellence
Yale New Haven Health System

Mark D. Quick
Vice Chairman (Retired)
Fossil, Inc.

Seema R. Shah, Esq.
Director
Innovation & Technology, External Partner Development
General Mills

Roxanne Spillett
President Emeritus
Boys & Girls Clubs of America

 

All Supporters, Fiscal Year 2013

Anonymous
1212 Gift Fund
A. Vigliante and Sons Inc.
Laurel A. Abbott
Harold and Linda Achtziger
Jake Ackerman
Bryan Adams
Kenneth and Katherine Adler
Leonard J. and Priscilla Adler
Barbara Adner
Adobe Systems Matching Gift Program
Aetna Foundation, Inc.
Airtone Corporation
Bill Akley
Danielle Albers
Nicole R. Alexander
Shirley Alexander
Alipes Inc
Judith Allen and August Ferretti
Francine F. and Richard Allen
Allstate Giving Campaign
Nils Alpers
Edward Altherr
Lena Amanquah
Walters Family Fund
American Gas Foundation
American Pride Credit Union
Kerinne Tollefsen
Ameriprise Financial, Inc. - Minnesota Philanthropic Program
Cheryl Amundson
Merrill Anders
Christina Anderson Mooney
Chris Anderson
Dianne Anderson
Doug Anderson
Jason Anderson
Tim Angstadt
Smita Annigeri
Pamela Anspach-Colletti
Anthony Ardolino
Michael Arioli
Paul Armstrong
Humera Asem
Jennefer Asperheim
Steve Auerbach
Scot and Annie Austin
Aviva USA Corporation
AXA Equitable
AXA Foundation
Rebecca Bachand
BAE Systems Matching GiftsProgram
Julia Bakelaar Charitable Trust
Frank and Jane Baldassarre
Robert C. and Mary Ellen Ballard
Donald and Mary Bambeck
Bank of America Charitable Foundation, Inc.
Bankers Trust
Loretta Baqqenstos
Zach Barker
Broderick R. and Natasha D. Barnes
Mary Bartholomew
William Bartoccini
Deepti Basnet
Mark W. and Janet A. Bates
Cynthia L. Baxter
Joan L. Baxter
Karen Beachy
Jon Beam
David G. Bearth
Mary L. and John J. Beck
John F. and Adrienna R. Beckmann
Barry and Mary Belanger
James E. Bell
Mike Belluman
Gary Bennett
Larry Benson
Douglas P. and Carri Berenson
Michael Berg
Michael H. and Melisa Berkenblit
Diane L. Berman
Joan Bernard
Joseph Bibler
Jane M. and Frederick R. Bieber
Patricia Biesterfeld
Surinder Bimbra
Steve Binggeli
Biogen Legacy Fund
Stephen J. and Bonnie Bittel
Don C. and Charlyn Black
Benjamin I. Block
Carl and Elizabeth Bloom
Linda Pines
David G. Bobey
Katherine L. Boden
Michael Bomar
Erin Darval Bonelli
Bonide Foundation Inc.
William C. and Donna Bonifield
Frank Bonomi
Matthew and Kristi Borowy
Marla Borton
Leslie Botjer
Anthony G. Bottalico
Jean Bowen
Jim Bowien
Allexia Bowman
Martin and Mary L. Boyer Foundation
James J. and Barbara J. Boyle
Nadene Bradburn
Valerie J. and Larry D. Bradford
Robert E. Brandt
Diane Bravo
Paul A. Bregman
Mary Lou D. Bremser
Kimberly M. Brinker
Angela Brooks
Tommie Brooks
Alexander J. Brown
Scott S. Brown
Thomas J. Brown
Kindree Brownbridge
Bryan Bruley
Martha S. and Timothy L. Bruno
Gene F. and Kathleen B. Bruyette
Don Bryant
Chris Brzowsk
Anne Buckley
James J. and Kathleen Buckley
Joan Burchenal
Jeff Burdette
Brenda Burger
PJ Buriak
Bari Burman
Anthony Bush
Johnie Butler
Linda Cahill
Kevin Campbell
Richard and Donna Campbell
Julie A. Cannon
Harriet Capasso
The Capital Group Companies, Inc.
Capital One Foundation
Charles A. Carbone
Thomas P. Carey
Cargill, Inc.
Carl's Collision Center, Inc.
Brian Carlson
Gil L. and Peggy Carlson
Kurt W. Carlson
John C. Carmon
Caroline and John Langan
Jessica A. Carter
David Case
Casey's General Stores, Inc.
Bryan Caspersen
Jennifer T. Casriel
Lyle R. F. Casriel
Christopher and Linda Cassard
Chris Castronova
Scottie Caten
Nicholas Cavarretta
Craig Cavendish
The Celebration Farm, LLC
Talmadge R. and Janet L. Centers
Certified Asbestos Removal Corp.
Mike Champion
Lynda Chan
Tracy Chapdelaine
H. William Lurton
Anne L. Cheney
Kathi L. and Mark C. Chenoweth
Kristina Chernick
Timothy Christensen and Walter Ochinko
Bruce Christmas
Spring Ciccarello
Joseph R. Cilento
Citi Foundation
Citigroup Relief Fund
The Cornelius J. Coakley Family Foundation, INC.
Margrita Colabuno
Laura and Kevin Colebank
Thomas and Loretta Coleman
Thomas and Nancy Coleman
Columbia Independent School Inc
Steve Colyer
Commissionary L 85 E 165
Laurie Condelles
John Contrady
Charlotte Cook
Robert M. Cordova
Cornelius J. Coakley Family Foundation, Inc.
Patrick L. Cosquer
Libbie B. Counselman
Richard V. and Kristin Crane
Mark L. Crawford
Creative Athelete Training Zone
Richard Creegan
Rich Creegon
James L. Crimmins
Mike Crowley
Christopher and Carolann Cunn
Dough Cunningham
Randy Cunninglyon
Reese S. Currie
Tom Curry
Ken Daly
Dam Ventures LLC
Mr. Stewart A. Daniels
David Daskilewicz
Lynette A. and Mike Dauffenbach
Scott R. Davidson
Jennifer Davies and Paul Backstrom
Kristopher Davis
Ross I. and Pauline M. Deacon
Ruth DeCrescentis
Greg Dehn
Candace Dekkert
Patricia and Russell E. Delaney
Mary A. and Leonard DeMello
Des Moines Area Community College
Neil T. Desnoyers
Margaret M. Deston
Nicolas Devazeille
Karen L. DeVilla
John Devsher
Aneesha Dhargalkar
Robert Di Trani
Ramon A. and Leanna M. Diaz
Phil Digiglio
John M. Dillon
The Discovery Fund
William and Deborah Dixon
Kevin Dobbs
Charles Doland
James P. Donahue
Christin Donnelly
Patrick Donnely
Chris and Lindsey Douglass
Jennifer R. Douglass
Ellen S. Downey
Susan Downey
Judith T. Drake
Draydor Foundation
Bryan J. Dresselhaus
Benjamin Druss and Michele Fahey
Patricia Duffy
David W. and Janet M. Duncan
Daphne D'Zurko Mendolia
E 276 Commissary Fund
Gene Eagle
Claude Eagler
Joshua Eaton
Dianne L. Eberlein
Raymond H. and Linda F. Edelman
Cathy Egan
Richard H. and Caroline Ekman
David Elder
Electrical Equipment Representatives Association
Donald D. Elg
Phyllis A. Ellendman
Patrick J. Ellingsworth
Erin M. Elliott
Patricia Elmy
Gregory J. Embriano
Employees Community Fund of Boeing Puget Sound
Engine 160 Rescue 5 Company Fund
Engine 219 and Ladder 105 Fund
Engine 226
Engine 229 Ladder 146 Commissary #2
Engine 248 Commissary
Engine 250
Engine 279 Ladder 131
Engine 48 Ladder 56
Engine CO 10
Engine Co. 255 Ladder 4 Co. 157
Engine Ladder 104 Commissary
Enquirer Media
Charles and Robin A. Entrieri
Environment Furniture
Evelyn J. Erdman
Greg Ernster
Lauren M. Ernster
Sam Espinosa
Evergreen-Partners Giving Fund
Douglas Everhart
Eyebobs
Sheppard Faber
Fall River Municipal Credit Union
Chris Farley
Estelle Farley
Sean J. Farrell
Barton D. and Catherine Fendelman
Misty Ferguson
Deborah I. and Scott W. Fichtner
Field Family Foundation
MaryLee Field
Susan Fierberg
Fifth Third Private Bank
The Sandridge Family
Jennifer Findley
Michael Finnegan
Mark Fiorita
Timothy Firestone
First National Bank Minnesota
Sumner L. Fishbein
Mark Fisher
Elaine L. Fleming
Kevin Fleming
Stephanie Flynn
Chris Foley
Follett Corporation
Nicole Fonner
Eddie Foppiano
Frank Ford
Beth B. Fostin
Todd Fountain
Kevin Fournier
Irving A. and Charlotte Fradkin
Russell and Jane Fradkin
Kim C. and Nancy K. Francis
Christopher Franz
Glenn and Danielle Fraser
Fred E Kassner Family Foundation
Scott K. Frederick
Thiman and Cynthia Freeman
Robert Freidenberg
Rosemarie P. Freiert
Michael Frey
Bryan Friend
Carol L. Friske
Eleanor S. and Michael Fronstin
Meyer Frucher
Fru-Con Foundation
Janine and Matt Fugate
Mary H. Futrell
G2 Foundation
Victor Gaglio
Virginia Gaige
William Gale
Paula Galloway and Stanely Slater
Sarah Gamble
Paul Garabedian
Alexander Garside and Nicole Outsen
Martin Garza
GE Foundation
General Mills, Inc.
Ryan Germaine
Paul Germscheid
Noemie and Antoine Gerschel
Sandra Giberson
Hart Gilchrist
Charles and Lisa Gildersleeve
Christina M. Gledon
Ken and Eileen Globus
The Glover Family Charitable Foundation
Andrew Gnais
Barbara J. Gobin
Tom Gobin
Doug Gochanour
John Goebel
Brandon Goering
John Goetz
Goldberg and Cohn LLP
Richard H. Gordon
Mike Gorman
Barry Goulah
John and Derenda Gray
Roger Gray
Great Lakes Higher Education Corporation
Mark Gredell
Evelyn Greenberg
Greenwich Strategy, LLC
John P. and Gay N. Greer
Eileen Gregan
Bruce Griffin
Nick Griffith
Terry Grimley
J. Barry and Michele Griswell
Alan Grossbard
Greg Guido
Lester Guillotte
Russell A. and Stephanie A. Gulli
Christine Gulotta
Candace Gunnarsson

Donna L. Haberman
Crystal Hall
Jeff Hall
Mary Beth and Paul L. Hallberg
Donald R. Hallett
Halliburton Giving Choices
Michael Halter
Ashley Hamilton
Lisa Hamilton
Meyer and Raena Hammerman Foundation
John and Angela Hammond
Kirsten and Malcolm Hammonds
Tracy Hampton
Wayne Haner
Bryan Hankins
James Hansen
Kevin Harms
John and Lynne Harris
Michael and Lori Harris
Richard L. Harris
Barton J. and Mamie M. Harvey
Susan Hatfield
Mike Hawkins
Jeffery Hayden
Luke S. and Holly Hayden
Brent Haywood
Charles J. and Catherine Healey
Head Family Charitable Foundation, The
Steven Heatwole
Gary Hebbeler
Renée Hecht
Marilee K. and Steven E. Hedberg
Jamie G. Hefner
Lyne M. and Henry Heilbrunn
Paul Hellman Foundation
Mike L. Henson
Jack Hering
Vicki Hermanson
Bill Hermstedt
Rudy Hernandez
Esther Herrington
Susan J. Herrington
Alan and Terry L. Hershey
Hewlett-Packard Company Match
Donald J. Higgins
Margaret M. and William E. Higgins
Joseph M. Hinchey, Esq.*
Eric Hirsch
Carmel Hobbs
John P. Hoch
Dale and Stephen Hoffman
Jeff Hoffman
Florence and Gordon Holland Family Foundation
Holly Holtz
John M. and Joanne C. Hone
Nicole A. Hornick
Katherine Horvatincic
Marc E. Howard
Robert E. Howard
Jackie Howorth
Jon Huddlestor
Mary Huettl
Maori Hughes
The Huisking Foundation
Candler and Anita Hunt
Robert C Hunter
Laura J. Hunter
Frederick Hutchinson and Ruth Bishop
Tarry Hutton
IBM Employee Services Center
IBM Retiree Charitable Campaign
Imagine That!
Independent Charities of America
Institute of Internal Auditors - Detroit Chapter
Ipsos America
Emily Isaacs and Paul Modiano
Michael Isham
John J. Ivory
J.C. Penney Corporation
Gerry D. Jackson
Harold R. Jackson
Jessica Jacobs
Mackenzie M. Jacobs
Ken and Rachel Jacobsen
Allen F. Jacobson*
Cheryl Jacoby
Jeffrey Jaeckel
James and Raylene Wilborn Charitable Fund
Mike T. James
Thomas Jansen
Jamie and Christopher Jarboe
Jeffrey and Mary Nelson Endowment Fund
Russell R. Jennett
Doppelt Family Foundation
Ron Jibson
Michael John
Johnson and Johnson
Bonnie and Thomas Johnson
Craig Johnson
H. Stuart and Marlys* Johnson
Krista M. and Jeffrey C. Johnson
Margaret M. Johnson
Marilyn J. Johnson
Nancy D. Johnson
Shannon A. Johnson
Steven R. and Laura A. Johnson
Susan M. Johnson
Eddie Johnston
Crystal N. Jones
Darryl Jones
Lamar Jones
Lavanda Jones
Monique Jones
Nancy T. Jones
Ralph B. Jones
Arlindo and Evelyn Jorge Family Trust
Joseph Drown Foundation
Schuyler Judd
Kathleen Judge
JustGive
Daniel Kach
John S. Kaminer
Chuck Kanoy
Andrea and Mark Kaplan
Eric L. Kaplan
Katherine Kappler
Amy Kapuga
Dimitri Karastamatis
Neelima Karki
John Kasinski
Arthur J. and Frances T. Katz
Charles A. Kavanaugh
John P. Kavooras Charitable Trust
Jim Kelly
Barry Kennedy
Larry Kennedy
Ralph Kennedy
Kennedy's Restauraunt of Breezy Point, Inc.
Saadai Khan
Kids Luv LLC
Jeanne Kij
Joe Kindernay
Alicia King
Brad King
Vania King
Steven and Teresa Kingsley
Allison Kirkpatrick
Robert M. Kitchell
Marsha L Whitmarsh Klein
Tania Klippert
Al Knack
Rebecca Knell
Danette Knudson
Tammy J. Knudtson
Robert Kodadek
Boris B. Kofman
Matthew Konrad
Don Kopczynski
Marsha E. Koretzky
KPMG Community Giving Campaign
Terrance L. Kraling
Scott Kranstuber
Krause Gentle Foundation
Kresge Foundation
Bob Krieger
Stephanie A. Kruckeberg
Richard Kruse
Jason Kuhn
Kum and Go
Kanchan Kumar
Steve Kurmas
Barbara M. Kuzdzol
L-3 Commissary Fire-Station, Ladder 3
Robert LaBouy
LaChance Associates, Inc.
Ladder 120- Commissary
Ellen Lafler
Belinda Lai
J. K. and Jeanne M. Lally
Lam Research
Jonel Lancaster
John J. Landers
Nancy L. Lane
Chuck Lang
Gena Lapointe
Victor F. and Jane B. Larkin
James Larsen
Joseph P. Larson
Mimi and Dean Larson
Kathleen Laurila
The Richard H and Anita Q. Lawe Foundation
William S. Lawson
Learn Our History LLC
Tina Lee
Christopher Leforce
Jamie A. Leiss
Jeffrey P. Lemen
Joseph C. Leo
Ross Leverett
Benjamin Levy
Gail H. and Steve L. Levy
Marshall D. Levy
Bradley Lewis
George S. and Rona L. Leyman
Roger C. Lienhardt*
Lilly Endowment, Inc.
Mark J. Lilly
Limbach Family
Chia-Chi Lin
Sayre A. and Rosanne Litchman
Jeffrey Liu
Phil Lloyd
Pei-loh C. Lo
Maria Lokensgard
Longfield Family Charitable Fund
Richard and Amy Looney
Marilyn Lorch
Scott Lovelady
Ann Lowry
Stephen P. Lubelczyk
Charles and Diane Lucas
David Lucas
Lumina Foundation
Linda L. and David H. Lurth
Kevin and Heather Luu
Craig Lynch
Karen Lynch
Claudia M. and John M. Lynn
Michael Lyons
Philip J. and Carol Lyons
Dan MacDonald
Claudia Mackey
Gregory J. Macri
Michael E. Madden
Madison Estates and Properties, Inc
Kristine Madsen
Peter Maffly-Kipp
Maguire-Maguire
Kevin M. and Orlee Mailender
Major White Chapter No. 17
Robert Malcom
Michael Mandala
Kenneth R. March
Marian Marchese and Stephen Phillips
P. Lynn Woodward Woodward Family Foundation Endowment Fund
James and Lisa Marovec
Kay M. Marquet
William Marshall
Joel Martell
Judy A. Martin
Joseph and Beatrice Martins
Brent Martonik
Maryland Charity Campaign
Douglas Massey
Hugh Masterson
Isabel and Fernanado Mato
Mattlin Foundation
Brian Mattson
Adam J. Mayo
Michael McAdams
Barbara B. McBee
Kyle McCain
Edward McCarthy
Michael McCarty
Aaron McCarver
Amy McCleary
Stephanie McCllelan
Charles C. McConnell
Pamela McCormick- Steward
Mark McCormick
Wayne McDaniel
Gerard and Kathleen McDevitt
Mary Lee McDonald
John R. McGarvey
Joseph McGee and Laura Kelly
Rebecca McGlothlin
Dean McGowan
Phyllis McGrath and Patrick Sheehan
Kevin McHugh
MCI California Scholarship Program
Kristin McKee
Rachel McKenzie
McKinniss Family Charitable Fund
Deric J. McLaren
Bruce McLean
Coery M. and Jaclyn McMahon
Bruce McMillin
Donald V. McMillin
Jennifer and Lloyd McMullen
Dave McQuaig
Danny McRoberts
John J. Meade
Karen A. and James A. Mehigan
Members Give Powered By JustGive
Nick Meole
Meredith Corporation
JSRM Foundation
Fred Meteager
Mary L. Meyer
Timothy Meyer
Winston Meyer
Ann M. Meyers
Ann and Joseph Mezzatesta
MHA Petroleum Consultants LLC
Microsoft Matching Gifts Program
MidWestOne Bank
Mile High United Way
The Miller Family Endowment
James Miller
Daniel F. Mills
Emily Min
Steven Miner
Phyllis Mingione
Minnesota Vikings
Peter J. and Carol Mirabito
Mission Federal Credit Union
Robert Mistretta
Mitch Stuart Charitable Fund
Mitchell A Bacharach Fund
Spring Moffitt
Jenelle Montoya
Mike Montoya
Terri Mooney
Robert M. Moore
Pamela A. Moran
Morgan Stanley Foundation
Susan and Bowen Morris
Sarah Morrison
David W. Mortimer
Charles Mountford
Jim Mueller
Dilara Muftuoglu
William J. Muggli
James A. and Shirley V. Mulligan
Zaid Mullins
Benjamin Mullis
Karin H. and John B. Muncie
John H. Murphy
Jonathan D. and Jan Murphy
Mike and Valerie Murphy
Robert P. and Tari L. Murray
Bill Murtaugh
R. David Mushen
Louis and Ersilia Mustari
James S. Musumeci
Iqbal Mutabanna
Rick Myers
Toru Nagai
Stacy B. Najaka
Melissa Nat
National Analysts Worldwide
National Employment Law Institute
Thomas Navendorf
Melinda and Alan Naye
Joshua Needle
Edward Neegan
William C. and Margaret Nelson
Peter and Cassandra Nelson
Steve Nelson
Network for Good
The New York Community Trust
New York Life Giving Campaign
Mary Nick
Nicollet County Bank
Nicor Gas, a subsidiary of AGL Resources
Howard Nizewitz
Nordemann Foundation, Inc.
Dan Norden
North American Industrial, Inc.
North American Power
Northrop Grumman Corporation
Diane Northway
Susan Nowak
Mark H. Nugent
Nuveen Benevolent Trust
Oak Park Temple Sisterhood
John O'Connell
OfficeMax
Linda Ohsberg
Carl J. Oko
Jeffrey Olgin
Marie O'Malley and Michael Morin
One on One Physical Therapy of Georgetown, P.C.
O'Neil Fund
O'Reilly Media, Inc.

Greg Osborne
Roy Otterson
Otto Bremer Foundation
Paul Ouellette
Tim Owen
John D. Paci
Mary Palkovich
Paul Hellman Foundation
Allen Pearl
Lori Pearson
Tommy Peddycord
John V. Pedroza
Pell, Inc.
Ben and Joanna Pell
James Peloquin
Pennsylvania State Education Association
Perforce Foundation
Performance Management Group, LLC
Joseph and Anne Perrella
Marcus Perry
Peter and Sherri Brown
Ralph I. and Helen B. Petersberger
Jerry R. and Shirley M. Peterson
Anthony A. and Linda Petito
Brian A. and Tracey M. Peymann
Scott and Michelle Peyree
Zachary Pfiffner
The Clayton Family Foundation
John Pickering
Pierre Enterprises, Inc.
Linda Pines
Pioneer Drama Service, Inc.
Susan Plinski
Sandra Plowden
Plumbers Local Union #1
Polytech School District 980
Karen and Matthew Powell
Daniel W. and Christine A. Powers
Rod and Jennifer Pranin
Maureen M. Predham
Daryl Prejean
Pricewaterhousecooper (PWC)
Todd Pridemore
Principal Financial Group
Project Art, LLC
Richard L. and Eileen Pursley
Gloria Putiak
Steve and Joan Putnam
Michael and Ashley Quinn
Rhianna Quinn Roddy
Susan Quist
George Ragulla
Vincent J. and Domenica Ragusa
Chandra Ramamoorthy
Mark J. Rampanelli
Michael Ramsey
Ran One Americas, LLC Thriving Firm
George Rangos
Benjamin Rashford
Joseph D. Ratterman
Janet Mitchell
John J. and Phyllis Rearden
Karl Reer
Marcel Regnier
Brian Reichberg
Nancy Reindl and Frank Boyle
Michelle L. Reinhardt
Donald Reynolds
Naved Reza
Kenneth J. and Margaret Rhatigan
Laura Rheintgen
Mike Rhodes
Richard Bolstein Charitable Fund
William B. and Sharon K. Richardson
Wayne E. Rieger
Shannon Riley
Larry L. Rinkenberger
Arlyn G. Riskind
Ramon M. Rivera
RiverSource Life Insurance Company
Zafar A. and Teresa J. Rizvi
Amy Roberts
Peni W. Roberts
Amy Robinson
Garrick Rochow
Diane F. Rockwell
Heather Roddy
Keegan Roehr
Linda Rose
Byron Roseman
Stephen Rosenholtz
Daniel Rosensweig
Laura J. Ross
Leandro Rossetti
Melissa Rosso
Patsy H. Rossow
Valerie Roth
Bobby Roush
Matt Rowan
Brent K. Rowe
Ann P. and James E. Rowell
Joseph Rubel
Marilyn E. and Ed Rundell
Lori Russell
Ranta L. Russell
Joseph A. and Eileen P. Russo
Jim Rutherford
Michael D. and Rosemary Ryan
Michael J. and Linda Ryder
Mark Sabatin
Norman Sackar
Bradley Saft
Salesforce.com Foundation
Bob Salsky
Saltcay Enterprises, Inc.
Jennifer M. Samuelson
April Sandeberg
Janice Sandlin
Luve Sanghvi
Patricia A. Santarpia
Ruth Saxey
Rick Schach
Bob Schacht
Wayne Schecter
Jane E. Scherr
Terry L. Schleich
John M. Schlueter
James H. and Elizabeth Schmale
John T. Schmidt
Jerry Schmitz
Ray Schnehelen
Sam Schneider
John M. and Christine R. Schnitzer
Dennis and Lisa Schofield
Scholarship America Staff
Sarah Schoonmaker
Lee and Susan J. Schott
Muriel F. and John Schreck
Cletus G. and Ardis M. Schroepfer
David G. Schultz and Carole L. Schultz Charitable Foundation
Elizabeth A. Schutt
Richard Schwab and Katherine Burford
Victoria Schwartz
Sara Schwiebert
Felicia Scolac
Kent W. Scott
Scottish Rite Foundation
The Seattle Foundation
Lauren Segal and Richard Grigos
Ralph H. and Sandra Seifert
Jon Selander
Dixie Sells
Karen Serslev
Chuck Shafer
Seema Shah and Jed Burkett
Tushar Shah
Arthur Shapiro
Sara Shaunnessey
Michael Shaw
Richard P. Shaw
Frank Sherwood
Danny Shively
Thomas S. and Julianne H. Shively
Shoprite of Avenue 1
Michelle M. and Steven Showalter
Sandra H. Showalter
Sigma Nu-Lambda Alpha - Wake Forest University
Nomi Silverman
Brenda Simpson
Gerald V. Sims
Laura Singer
Steven D. and Malerie Singer
Leonard Singh
Sara Skillman
Skin and Life L.L.C.
Dennis Skubal
Joan Slebos
Anne Sluhan
Angela Small
Brian J. Smith
David C. and Marijane D. Smith
Edward Smith
Jason E. Smith
Kathleen A. Smith
Mathew Smith
Shelly Smith
Stephen B. and Mary Smith
Valerie J. Smith
Smithville Banking Center
Robin Smothers
Ron Snedic
Jeff Snyder
Michael E. and Judith M. Solomon
Kay W. Soltis
Sony Online Entertainment LLC
Linda Sorenson
John R. Sorice
Michael Sorrentino
Jaye Soss
Renuka Sothinathan
Susan Southam
Juli N. Sowder
Space Exploration Technologies Corporation
Wiiliam G. and Christine Speciale
Michael P. Spezio
Manoj Srivastava
Charles and Susan Stampler
Tim Starodub
State Employees' Community Campaign
Dawna Staup
David Logan Steele, CTFA, AEP
Lasley and Andrew Steever
Robert A. Stehl
Gwendolyn Stennis
Carol Stephansky
Stewart Oakley Charity
Stillwater Central School District
Brenda Stinson
Alfred Stoess
Daniel Stolberg
Cynthia Stone
Peter W. and Mary Strang
Elyce Strong Mann
Stronge Family Foundation
Mitch Stuart
Fikret Su
Suburban Bus Transportation, Inc.
Subway Franchise World
Maggie Surface
SurveyMonkey
Suzanne Chapman Wright Family Foundation
Jeff Swart
Eric Swartley
Jill E. Swinton
Steve Sylvester
Symetra Financial
Chris Syrjala
Tabpac Inc.
Christopher Tafrow
Lee And Carol Tager Family Charitable Fund
Tan and Balladon Family Fund
Nathan Tannenbaum Foundation, Inc.
Tauck
Mr. Brian Taylor
Randy Taylor
Tom Taylor
John and Jane Terlesky
Thomas E. Terry
Stanley L. and Elizabeth Tetrault
John M. and Joan F. Thalheimer Family Charitable Foundation
Brandt Revocable Living Trust
Enid and Maxwell Bentley Family Foundation.
Fleege Family Charitable Fund
Glenmede Trust Company, N.A
Gray Family Fund
The Green Giraffe- a Division of Thomas Square Assoc. LLC
Larry and Kathryn Berkbigler Charitable Fund
Van Fleet Family Charitable Fund
Jerome Themig
Jodi L. Thieman-Derrick
James Thomas
Todd Thomas
Corey Thompson
John F. and Noreen A. Thompson
Kimberly and Lee Thompson
Thomson Reuters
TisBest Philanthropy
Claudia Tkindt
Suz Tocco
Ian Todd
Jery Todd
Asher Toporovsky
Cherie Torn
Tracy Townsend
Chris Tracy
William J. Trapp
The Travelers Companies, Inc.
Rick Trieste
Thomas N. Trkla
Michael Troemel
Trofholz Technologies, INC.
Curtis V. and Carol M. Trygstad
Ann C. Tuller
Ruth A. Wilson
Barbara G. Turner
Sharen J. and Charles Turney
UBS Matching Gifts Program
Irene Underwood
Union Bank Foundation
United Way California Capital Region
United Way of Central Indiana
United Way of Central New Mexico
United Way of Greater Rochester
United Way of King County
United Way of San Joaquin County
United Way of Silicon Valley
United Way Of Southeastern Pennsylvania
Carlos Uribe
USA Funds
Valentine and Co., Inc.
Valley Of The Sun United Way
Jason R. Virelli
Dawn Viveash
Tim Vogel
Tomas Volpe
Michael A. Vorhaus
Robin R. Wagner
Ryan T. and Elise Wagner
Curtis H. and Jane F. Wagoner
Daniel Wahl
Barry Walker
Kevin Walker
Michael S. and Ingrid W. Walsh
Julie Walter
Walters Family Fund, The
David and Judith B. Ward
Benjamin Ware
Cindy Wargo
Richard Waterman
Marcus Watkins
Barbara J. Weber
David Z. and Janie Webster
Philip J. and Irmhild G. Webster
Beverly Weeks
Paul Wehnent
Susan G. Weinberger
David Weingart and Katherine Allen
Douglas and Victoria Welling
Wells Fargo Corporation
Ray Welte
Lawrence Wenberg
Paul Werner and Christel Cranston
Gee Wesley
Louis A. and Hetty A. Wesly
Mark West
Jessica White
Michael White
Richard White
Doug Whitefoot
Suzanne D. Whitney
Stephanie J. Wicks
Mark S. Wilcoxen
James and Raylene Wilborn Charitable Fund, The
Judson Wildman
Barbara Williams
Charles J. and Rebecca Williams
Richard B. Williams
Scott R. and Donna Williamson
Robert D. and Diane C. Willis
Michael F. Wilson
Tom Wilson
Darren Winkley
Russell Wintersgill
Jeff Winterstein
Jason Wittenberg
Stephanie Wodowski
Bobby Wollard
Rhonda Wollman
Brian Wong and Lai Chiu
Micky and Jenny Woo
Woodward Family Foundation Endowment Fund
Derreck Woodruff
Stephen Workman
World Journal
Banting Wu
Jeffrey Wu
Ryan and Deborah P. Wubben
Margaret Wuerzer
Venkatasathyam and Sahaja Yanamandram
Julie Yefchak
Grant Yoshihara
Angela Young
Ed Young
David E. and Victoria M. Yurkerwich
Michael J. Zaczyk
Barry Zahler
Mariana Zand
Mike Zandaroski
Lynne P. and Arthur A. Zervas
Stephen Zocco
Lisa Zucarelli
Zumasys Inc.
Daniel A. and Marissa Q. Zwelling

 

We apologize in advance for any errors in the above list.
Please contact us at any time regarding errors or questions about your gift at 800-279-2083 or development@scholarshipamerica.org.